4.9 stars, based on 79 reviews

Greenlee 00025, 567Xl Silicon Fiber Optic Power Meter

USD 904.00

In stock

Greenlee, 00025, 567XL 635nm, 780nm and 850nm Silicon Fiber Optic Power Meter The Greenlee Communications XL fiberTOOLS™ instruments are handheld fiber optic tools designed to measure optical power levels and link loss on multi-mode and single-mode fiber optic cabling networks



Description


Contact Greenlee for other available adapters

Features Easy to use - three buttons control all functions Loss measurements in dB power measurements in dBm 0.01dB measurement resolution Snap on connector interface adapts to FC, SC and ST connectors

Long battery life User selectable auto shut-off Rugged and splash-proof Economically priced

The 567XL power meter measures optical power at 635 nm, 780 nm, and 850 nm and can store reference power levels

The snap-on connector SOC interface is available for all common connectors